Escambia: 1,507 Santa Rosa: 518 Okaloosa: 934 Walton: 1,769 Holmes: 657 Washington: 1,416 Jackson: 1,439 Bay: 2,006 Calhoun: 682 Gulf: 252 Franklin: 634 Liberty: 390 Gadsden: 2,338 Leon: 1,790 Wakulla: 1,044 Jefferson: 582 Madison: 780 Taylor: 725 Hamilton: 95 Suwannee: 85 Nassau: 123 Lafayette: 16 Dixie: 22 Columbia: 108 Gilchrist: 42 Baker: 51 Union: 24 Bradford: 49 Alachua: 240 Levy: 63 Clay: 323 Duval: 538 St. Johns: 118 Putnam: 130 Flagler: 96 Volusia: 377 Marion: 216 Citrus: 168 Sumter: 92 Lake: 216 Hernando: 180 Pasco: 350 Pinellas: 641 Hillsborough: 733 Manatee: 252 Charlotte: 88 Hardee: 54 Sarasota: 229 Desoto: 47 Seminole: 324 Orange: 1,428 Brevard: 510 Polk: 469 Indian River: 130 Osceola: 245 Highlands: 132 Glades: 25 Okeechobee: 73 St. Lucie: 189 Martin: 118 Lee: 341 Hendry: 65 Collier: 380 Palm Beach: 773 Broward: 901 Monroe: 140 Miami-Dade: 945 Monroe: 140
Districts QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
 
Click here for the Calendar of School Districts 2012-2013

Mouse-over each district to see the number of ePDC participants
Member Districts
Calhoun
Ralph Yoder, Superintendent
20859 Central Ave., G-20
Blountstown, FL 32424
850/674-5927
FAX 850/674-5814
FAMU Developmental Research School
Dr. Patricia Hodge, Superintendent
400 W. Orange Ave
Tallahassee, FL 32307
850/412-5930
FAX 850/412-5895
Franklin
Nina Marks, Superintendent
85 School Road, Suite One
Eastpoint, FL 32328
850/670-2810
FAX 850/670-2811
Gadsden
Reginald James, Superintendent
35 Martin Luther King Boulevard
Quincy, FL 32351
850/627-9651
FAX 850/627-2760
Gulf
Jim Norton, Superintendent
150 Middle School Road
Port St. Joe, FL 32456
850/229-8256
FAX 850/229-6089
Holmes
Eddie Dixon, Superintendent
701 E. Pennsylvania Ave.
Bonifay, FL 32425
850/547-9341
FAX 850/547-0381
Jackson
Steve Benton, Superintendent
P.O. Drawer 5958
Marianna, FL 32447
850/482-1200
FAX 850/482-1299
Jefferson
Al Cooksey, Superintendent
575 South Water St.
Monticello, FL 32344
850/342-0100
FAX 850/342-0108
Liberty
Superintendent – Vacant
P.O. Box 429
Bristol, FL 32321
850/643-2275
FAX 850/643-2533
Madison
Doug Brown, Superintendent
210 N.E. Duval Street
Madison, FL 32340
850/973-5022
FAX 850/973-5027
Taylor
Paul Dyal, Superintendent
318 N. Clark St.
Perry, FL 32348
850/838-2500
FAX 850/838-2501
Wakulla
Robert Pearce, Superintendent
69 Arran Road
Crawfordville, FL 32327
850/926-0065
FAX 850/926-0123
Walton
Carlene Anderson, Superintendent
145 Park Street, Suite #3
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
850/892-1100
FAX 850/892-1191
Washington
Joe Taylor, Superintendent
652 Third St.
Chipley, FL 32428
850/638-6222
SUNCOM 769-6227
FAX 850/638-6226
 

Participating Districts
Bay
Bill Husfelt, Superintendent
1311 Balboa Ave.
Panama City, FL 32401
850/767-4100
FAX 850/872-4367
Escambia
Malcolm Thomas, Superintendent
75 North Pace Blvd
Pensacola, FL 32505
850/432-6121
FAX 850/469-6379
FSU Schools, Inc.
Dr. Lynn Wicker, Director
3000 School House Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32311
850/245-3700
FAX 850/245-3997
Leon
Jackie Pons, Superintendent
2757 W. Pensacola St.
Tallahassee, FL 32304
850/487-7147
FAX 850/487-7141
Nassau (Non-Region I)
Dr. John Ruis, Superintendent
1201 Atlantic Ave.
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
904/491-9900
FAX 904/321-5998
Okaloosa
Mary Beth Jackson, Superintendent
120 Lowery Place SE
Ft. Walton Beach, FL 32548-5595
850/833-3110
FAX 850/833-3436
Santa Rosa
Timothy Wyrosdick, Superintendent
5086 Canal St.
Milton, FL 32570-6706
850/983-5000
FAX 850/983-5013
Suwannee (Non-Region I)
Jerry Scarborough, Superintendent
702 2nd Street NW
Live Oak, FL 32064
386/647-4600