Escambia: 1,462 Santa Rosa: 503 Okaloosa: 861 Walton: 1,395 Holmes: 605 Washington: 1,164 Jackson: 1,406 Bay: 1,846 Calhoun: 567 Gulf: 343 Franklin: 543 Liberty: 330 Gadsden: 2,058 Leon: 1,606 Wakulla: 916 Jefferson: 425 Madison: 691 Taylor: 652 Hamilton: 92 Suwannee: 77 Nassau: 117 Lafayette: 18 Dixie: 22 Columbia: 103 Gilchrist: 41 Baker: 45 Union: 22 Bradford: 47 Alachua: 233 Levy: 60 Clay: 301 Duval: 492 St. Johns: 115 Putnam: 112 Flagler: 63 Volusia: 365 Marion: 203 Citrus: 163 Sumter: 86 Lake: 212 Hernando: 168 Pasco: 326 Pinellas: 604 Hillsborough: 703 Manatee: 210 Charlotte: 84 Hardee: 53 Sarasota: 195 Desoto: 46 Seminole: 302 Orange: 1,387 Brevard: 497 Polk: 466 Indian River: 124 Osceola: 213 Highlands: 128 Glades: 24 Okeechobee: 69 St. Lucie: 181 Martin: 104 Lee: 315 Hendry: 60 Collier: 373 Palm Beach: 719 Broward: 865 Monroe: 139 Miami-Dade: 893 Monroe: 139
Districts QUICK FIND     
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
 
Click here for the Calendar of School Districts 2012-2013

Mouse-over each district to see the number of ePDC participants
Member Districts
Calhoun
Ralph Yoder, Superintendent
20859 Central Ave., G-20
Blountstown, FL 32424
850/674-5927
FAX 850/674-5814
FAMU Developmental Research School
Dr. Patricia Hodge, Superintendent
400 W. Orange Ave
Tallahassee, FL 32307
850/412-5930
FAX 850/412-5895
Franklin
Nina Marks, Superintendent
85 School Road, Suite One
Eastpoint, FL 32328
850/670-2810
FAX 850/670-2811
Gadsden
Reginald James, Superintendent
35 Martin Luther King Boulevard
Quincy, FL 32351
850/627-9651
FAX 850/627-2760
Gulf
Jim Norton, Superintendent
150 Middle School Road
Port St. Joe, FL 32456
850/229-8256
FAX 850/229-6089
Holmes
Eddie Dixon, Superintendent
701 E. Pennsylvania Ave.
Bonifay, FL 32425
850/547-9341
FAX 850/547-0381
Jackson
Steve Benton, Superintendent
P.O. Drawer 5958
Marianna, FL 32447
850/482-1200
FAX 850/482-1299
Jefferson
Al Cooksey, Superintendent
575 South Water St.
Monticello, FL 32344
850/342-0100
FAX 850/342-0108
Liberty
Superintendent – Vacant
P.O. Box 429
Bristol, FL 32321
850/643-2275
FAX 850/643-2533
Madison
Doug Brown, Superintendent
210 N.E. Duval Street
Madison, FL 32340
850/973-5022
FAX 850/973-5027
Taylor
Paul Dyal, Superintendent
318 N. Clark St.
Perry, FL 32348
850/838-2500
FAX 850/838-2501
Wakulla
Robert Pearce, Superintendent
69 Arran Road
Crawfordville, FL 32327
850/926-0065
FAX 850/926-0123
Walton
Carlene Anderson, Superintendent
145 Park Street, Suite #3
DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
850/892-1100
FAX 850/892-1191
Washington
Joe Taylor, Superintendent
652 Third St.
Chipley, FL 32428
850/638-6222
SUNCOM 769-6227
FAX 850/638-6226
 

Participating Districts
Bay
Bill Husfelt, Superintendent
1311 Balboa Ave.
Panama City, FL 32401
850/767-4100
FAX 850/872-4367
Escambia
Malcolm Thomas, Superintendent
75 North Pace Blvd
Pensacola, FL 32505
850/432-6121
FAX 850/469-6379
FSU Schools, Inc.
Dr. Lynn Wicker, Director
3000 School House Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32311
850/245-3700
FAX 850/245-3997
Leon
Jackie Pons, Superintendent
2757 W. Pensacola St.
Tallahassee, FL 32304
850/487-7147
FAX 850/487-7141
Nassau (Non-Region I)
Dr. John Ruis, Superintendent
1201 Atlantic Ave.
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
904/491-9900
FAX 904/321-5998
Okaloosa
Mary Beth Jackson, Superintendent
120 Lowery Place SE
Ft. Walton Beach, FL 32548-5595
850/833-3110
FAX 850/833-3436
Santa Rosa
Timothy Wyrosdick, Superintendent
5086 Canal St.
Milton, FL 32570-6706
850/983-5000
FAX 850/983-5013
Suwannee (Non-Region I)
Jerry Scarborough, Superintendent
702 2nd Street NW
Live Oak, FL 32064
386/647-4600