About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for Member Districts

Statistics for Nationwide

State of Florida
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
ALACHUA285170213
Associations302856
BAKER7343498
BAY5,5843,66547,842
BRADFORD942584
BREVARD5964483,785
BROWARD900717399
CALHOUN24,17816,627186,354
CHARLOTTE10059115
Chipola College100
CITRUS214129443
CLAY4693475,523
COLLIER1,6061,2592,321
COLUMBIA123931,229
COMMUNITY PARTNERS6230101
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International76452414,768
DESOTO6626122
DIXIE3817127
DUVAL6744913,773
ESCAMBIA2,6621,20623,403
FAU Lab School122633,528
Federal Agencies191146
FLAGLER10241315
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY1,9421,31516,903
Florida Association for Staff Development1800
Florida Association of Partners in Education300
Florida Catholic Conference12100
FLORIDA COLLEGES2982221,673
Florida Diagnostic & Learning Resources8236406
Florida High School Athletic Association3,2732,53162
Florida Inclusion Network3523293
Florida Learning Alliance10130
Florida PTA117
FLORIDA SCHOOL FOR DEAF/BLIND381688
FLORIDA STATE AGENCIES3372352,973
Florida State University100
FLORIDA UNIVERSITIES & CENTERS195761,013
FLORIDA VIRTUAL SCHOOL2171571,679
FRANKLIN16,29813,98378,666
FSU - LAB SCHOOL3,2902,41720,309
GADSDEN41,89135,728389,024
GILCHRIST6336332
GLADES391442
GULF9,6277,97471,934
Gulf Coast State College222064
HAMILTON3372673,907
HARDEE15748609
HENDRY9553466
HERNANDO262120344
HIGHLANDS10462174
HILLSBOROUGH8926271,839
HOLMES24,92818,871172,119
INDIAN RIVER21181252
Institute of Small and Rural Districts200
JACKSON58,55745,670375,612
JEFFERSON6,8684,87563,617
KAPLAN UNIVERSITY7115
LAFAYETTE5335817
LAKE3152211,701
LEE358254424
LEON4,8713,37345,835
LEVY11954147
LIBERTY9,7717,35597,783
MADISON21,26618,234182,949
MANATEE311170595
MARION2661951,022
MARTIN13385179
MIAMI-DADE1,000781905
MONROE1571181,701
NASSAU2041353,558
NEFEC14115
Not Assigned11,5018,92293,860
OKALOOSA1,7251,09516,305
OKEECHOBEE12596898
ORANGE1,3471,0434,809
OSCEOLA2451802,246
Other859
PALM BEACH854615918
Panhandle Area Educational Consortium1110
PASCO424317714
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5153056,745
PINELLAS943524981
POLK6013691,116
PUTNAM14180581
SANTA ROSA9354353,598
SARASOTA2071421,285
School Readiness Coalition500
Schultz Center For Teaching and Leadership11636
SEMINOLE4352901,647
ST. JOHNS16683143
ST. LUCIE171124360
SUMTER11571127
SUWANNEE2741902,053
TAYLOR19,82114,870159,170
UF - LAB SCHOOL14830
UNION342098
University of Central Florida100
Unknown4,0363,11622,601
VOLUSIA397312645
WAKULLA32,61926,846310,444
WALTON32,47825,474419,122
WASHINGTON39,50129,045254,310
Totals397,362307,0843,141,989