About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for Member Districts

Statistics for Nationwide

State of Florida
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
ALACHUA290171223
Associations302856
BAKER7343498
BAY5,8083,81249,053
BRADFORD942584
BREVARD5984493,795
BROWARD901717399
CALHOUN25,09217,186191,304
CHARLOTTE10059115
Chipola College100
CITRUS214129443
CLAY4753475,523
COLLIER1,6101,2602,331
COLUMBIA123931,229
COMMUNITY PARTNERS6330101
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International85458015,715
DESOTO6626122
DIXIE3817127
DUVAL6844993,961
ESCAMBIA2,6631,20723,409
FAU Lab School27925010,548
Federal Agencies191146
FLAGLER10341315
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY2,0071,37617,193
Florida Association for Staff Development1800
Florida Association of Partners in Education300
Florida Catholic Conference12100
FLORIDA COLLEGES2992221,673
Florida Diagnostic & Learning Resources8437412
Florida High School Athletic Association3,2732,53162
Florida Inclusion Network3823293
Florida Learning Alliance10130
Florida PTA117
FLORIDA SCHOOL FOR DEAF/BLIND381688
FLORIDA STATE AGENCIES3502463,086
Florida State University200
FLORIDA UNIVERSITIES & CENTERS195761,013
FLORIDA VIRTUAL SCHOOL2171571,679
FRANKLIN16,39114,08979,621
FSU - LAB SCHOOL3,2532,38520,012
GADSDEN43,33536,916407,750
GILCHRIST6336332
GLADES401552
GULF9,9368,26573,015
Gulf Coast State College222064
HAMILTON3372673,907
HARDEE15748609
HENDRY9654476
HERNANDO264122356
HIGHLANDS10664194
HILLSBOROUGH8926271,843
HOLMES25,70019,388174,076
INDIAN RIVER21181252
Institute of Small and Rural Districts200
JACKSON60,63446,960385,253
JEFFERSON7,2574,87664,166
KAPLAN UNIVERSITY7115
LAFAYETTE5335817
LAKE3152211,701
LEE367256444
LEON4,9893,44646,309
LEVY13562256
LIBERTY9,9007,52299,301
MADISON21,26318,239183,064
MANATEE311170595
MARION2711991,062
MARTIN13887199
MIAMI-DADE1,0338091,185
MONROE1571181,701
NASSAU2051363,568
NEFEC14115
Not Assigned11,5708,95295,734
OKALOOSA1,7501,09816,435
OKEECHOBEE12596898
ORANGE1,3471,0434,809
OSCEOLA2581892,636
Other7975896
PALM BEACH8566181,048
Panhandle Area Educational Consortium1110
PASCO425318724
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5664219,061
PINELLAS944525991
POLK6013691,116
PUTNAM14180581
SANTA ROSA9354353,598
SARASOTA2131431,295
School Readiness Coalition500
Schultz Center For Teaching and Leadership11636
SEMINOLE4372911,657
ST. JOHNS16783143
ST. LUCIE171124360
SUMTER11972137
SUWANNEE2751902,053
TAYLOR20,49815,342161,696
UF - LAB SCHOOL14830
UNION342098
University of Central Florida100
Unknown4,0253,11522,454
VOLUSIA397312645
WAKULLA34,01628,414329,062
WALTON32,73625,833427,969
WASHINGTON41,37230,610264,261
Totals408,668315,9743,237,576