About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for Member Districts

Statistics for Nationwide

State of Florida
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
ALACHUA283169203
Associations302856
BAKER7343498
BAY5,6043,68847,635
BRADFORD942584
BREVARD5964483,785
BROWARD895713349
CALHOUN23,42916,117183,779
CHARLOTTE9959115
Chipola College100
CITRUS213129443
CLAY4623445,513
COLLIER1,6051,2582,311
COLUMBIA123931,229
COMMUNITY PARTNERS6230101
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International75852414,768
DESOTO6626122
DIXIE3817127
DUVAL6694903,755
ESCAMBIA2,6571,20223,363
FAU Lab School122633,528
Federal Agencies191146
FLAGLER10140305
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY1,9321,31216,839
Florida Association for Staff Development1800
Florida Association of Partners in Education300
Florida Catholic Conference12100
FLORIDA COLLEGES2982221,673
Florida Diagnostic & Learning Resources8236406
Florida High School Athletic Association3,2732,53162
Florida Inclusion Network3523293
Florida Learning Alliance10130
Florida PTA117
FLORIDA SCHOOL FOR DEAF/BLIND381688
FLORIDA STATE AGENCIES3372352,973
Florida State University100
FLORIDA UNIVERSITIES & CENTERS195761,013
FLORIDA VIRTUAL SCHOOL2161571,679
FRANKLIN16,19013,85278,111
FSU - LAB SCHOOL3,2892,41720,309
GADSDEN41,66635,281384,651
GILCHRIST6336332
GLADES391442
GULF9,5237,97372,262
Gulf Coast State College222064
HAMILTON3372673,907
HARDEE15748609
HENDRY9353466
HERNANDO260120344
HIGHLANDS10462174
HILLSBOROUGH8926241,819
HOLMES24,37918,285168,944
INDIAN RIVER21181252
Institute of Small and Rural Districts100
JACKSON57,94445,227372,722
JEFFERSON6,8394,87163,555
KAPLAN UNIVERSITY7115
LAFAYETTE5335817
LAKE3152211,701
LEE358253414
LEON4,7993,32645,194
LEVY11753137
LIBERTY9,5757,21996,939
MADISON21,27918,246182,872
MANATEE307168575
MARION2621951,022
MARTIN13184169
MIAMI-DADE976772815
MONROE1571181,701
NASSAU2031333,538
NEFEC13115
Not Assigned11,4368,85493,578
OKALOOSA1,7221,09416,295
OKEECHOBEE12596898
ORANGE1,3461,0434,809
OSCEOLA2361772,166
Other859
PALM BEACH844614908
Panhandle Area Educational Consortium1110
PASCO424317714
Pembroke Pines/FSUS4242986,587
PINELLAS941522961
POLK6003691,116
PUTNAM13979571
SANTA ROSA9324333,582
SARASOTA2011391,215
School Readiness Coalition500
Schultz Center For Teaching and Leadership11636
SEMINOLE4322891,647
ST. JOHNS16683143
ST. LUCIE171124360
SUMTER11471127
SUWANNEE2741902,053
TAYLOR19,36014,782158,634
UF - LAB SCHOOL14830
UNION342098
University of Central Florida100
Unknown4,0733,14523,360
VOLUSIA397312645
WAKULLA31,45626,276308,103
WALTON31,22224,691403,515
WASHINGTON39,14128,635251,529
Totals391,261302,8663,105,364