About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for Member Districts

Statistics for Nationwide

State of Florida
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
ALACHUA290171219
Associations302856
BAKER7343498
BAY5,6073,67047,860
BRADFORD942584
BREVARD5994493,791
BROWARD901717399
CALHOUN24,30916,899188,537
CHARLOTTE10059115
Chipola College100
CITRUS214129443
CLAY4753475,523
COLLIER1,6101,2602,327
COLUMBIA123931,229
COMMUNITY PARTNERS6330101
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International81252714,818
DESOTO6626122
DIXIE3817127
DUVAL6844993,957
ESCAMBIA2,6621,20723,409
FAU Lab School1881669,708
Federal Agencies191146
FLAGLER10341315
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY1,9431,31816,986
Florida Association for Staff Development1800
Florida Association of Partners in Education300
Florida Catholic Conference12100
FLORIDA COLLEGES2992221,673
Florida Diagnostic & Learning Resources8236406
Florida High School Athletic Association3,2732,53162
Florida Inclusion Network3723293
Florida Learning Alliance10130
Florida PTA117
FLORIDA SCHOOL FOR DEAF/BLIND381688
FLORIDA STATE AGENCIES3492463,082
Florida State University100
FLORIDA UNIVERSITIES & CENTERS195761,013
FLORIDA VIRTUAL SCHOOL2171571,679
FRANKLIN16,44914,15679,667
FSU - LAB SCHOOL3,2902,41720,309
GADSDEN43,04736,375394,449
GILCHRIST6336332
GLADES401548
GULF9,9168,16073,080
Gulf Coast State College222064
HAMILTON3372673,907
HARDEE15748609
HENDRY9654472
HERNANDO264122356
HIGHLANDS10664186
HILLSBOROUGH8926271,843
HOLMES25,35219,135173,492
INDIAN RIVER21181252
Institute of Small and Rural Districts200
JACKSON60,68646,715384,127
JEFFERSON7,4274,90464,030
KAPLAN UNIVERSITY7115
LAFAYETTE5335817
LAKE3152211,701
LEE367256444
LEON4,8863,37645,914
LEVY11954147
LIBERTY9,8407,50799,077
MADISON21,26818,241183,067
MANATEE311170595
MARION2711991,054
MARTIN13787191
MIAMI-DADE1,0338091,185
MONROE1571181,701
NASSAU2051363,568
NEFEC14115
Not Assigned11,5478,94595,746
OKALOOSA1,7371,09816,431
OKEECHOBEE12596898
ORANGE1,3471,0434,809
OSCEOLA2571892,628
Other10619
PALM BEACH856617988
Panhandle Area Educational Consortium291083
PASCO425318720
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5213677,930
PINELLAS944524981
POLK6013691,116
PUTNAM14180581
SANTA ROSA9354353,598
SARASOTA2131431,291
School Readiness Coalition500
Schultz Center For Teaching and Leadership11636
SEMINOLE4372911,653
ST. JOHNS16683143
ST. LUCIE171124360
SUMTER11972133
SUWANNEE2751902,053
TAYLOR20,06715,321161,496
UF - LAB SCHOOL14830
UNION342098
University of Central Florida100
Unknown4,0123,10822,377
VOLUSIA397312645
WAKULLA33,29827,622319,645
WALTON32,53125,738424,191
WASHINGTON39,76029,518258,270
Totals403,865312,1113,194,666