About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for Member Districts

Statistics for Nationwide

State of Florida
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
ALACHUA290171223
Associations302856
BAKER7343498
BAY5,8143,81048,775
BRADFORD942584
BREVARD5984493,795
BROWARD901717399
CALHOUN25,34917,129190,945
CHARLOTTE10059115
Chipola College100
CITRUS214129443
CLAY4763475,523
COLLIER1,6101,2602,331
COLUMBIA123931,229
COMMUNITY PARTNERS6330101
Delta Kappa Gamma Society International85559015,969
DESOTO6726122
DIXIE3817127
DUVAL6844993,961
ESCAMBIA2,6651,20923,419
FAU Lab School29125010,548
Federal Agencies191146
FLAGLER10341315
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY2,0111,37717,130
Florida Association for Staff Development1800
Florida Association of Partners in Education300
Florida Catholic Conference12100
FLORIDA COLLEGES2992221,673
Florida Diagnostic & Learning Resources8437412
Florida High School Athletic Association3,2732,53162
Florida Inclusion Network3823293
Florida Learning Alliance10130
Florida PTA117
FLORIDA SCHOOL FOR DEAF/BLIND381688
FLORIDA STATE AGENCIES3502463,086
Florida State University200
FLORIDA UNIVERSITIES & CENTERS195761,013
FLORIDA VIRTUAL SCHOOL2171571,679
FRANKLIN16,35014,03879,194
FSU - LAB SCHOOL3,2572,38520,012
GADSDEN43,49337,092409,059
GILCHRIST6336332
GLADES401552
GULF10,0568,35573,710
Gulf Coast State College222064
HAMILTON3372673,907
HARDEE15748609
HENDRY9654476
HERNANDO264122356
HIGHLANDS10664194
HILLSBOROUGH8926271,843
HOLMES25,84419,548175,146
INDIAN RIVER21181252
Institute of Small and Rural Districts200
JACKSON60,85047,243388,256
JEFFERSON7,2554,88264,270
KAPLAN UNIVERSITY7115
LAFAYETTE5335817
LAKE3152211,701
LEE367256444
LEON5,0233,45646,406
LEVY13562256
LIBERTY9,9247,55499,700
MADISON21,30718,296183,668
MANATEE311170595
MARION2711991,062
MARTIN13888209
MIAMI-DADE1,0368091,185
MONROE1571181,701
NASSAU2051363,568
NEFEC14115
Not Assigned11,5708,95295,734
OKALOOSA1,7651,10816,690
OKEECHOBEE12596898
ORANGE1,3471,0434,809
OSCEOLA2581902,696
Other7975896
PALM BEACH8616181,048
Panhandle Area Educational Consortium1110
PASCO425318724
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5654219,061
PINELLAS944525991
POLK6013691,116
PUTNAM14180581
SANTA ROSA9354353,598
SARASOTA2131431,295
School Readiness Coalition500
Schultz Center For Teaching and Leadership11636
SEMINOLE4372911,657
ST. JOHNS16783143
ST. LUCIE172124360
SUMTER12073197
SUWANNEE2791902,053
TAYLOR20,63915,446162,789
UF - LAB SCHOOL14830
UNION342098
University of Central Florida100
Unknown4,1173,18322,969
VOLUSIA397312645
WAKULLA34,12628,600332,360
WALTON33,54326,388440,322
WASHINGTON41,85731,250269,424
Totals411,316318,2573,266,801