About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for State of Florida

Statistics for Nationwide

Member Districts
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
CALHOUN25,34917,129190,945
FAU Lab School29125010,548
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY2,0111,37717,130
FRANKLIN16,35014,03879,194
GADSDEN43,49337,092409,059
GULF10,0568,35573,710
HOLMES25,84419,548175,146
JACKSON60,85047,243388,256
JEFFERSON7,2554,88264,270
LIBERTY9,9247,55499,700
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5654219,061
TAYLOR20,63915,446162,789
WAKULLA34,12628,600332,360
WALTON33,54326,388440,322
WASHINGTON41,85731,250269,424
Totals332,153259,5732,721,914