About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for State of Florida

Statistics for Nationwide

Member Districts
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
CALHOUN24,17816,627186,354
FAU Lab School122633,528
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY1,9421,31516,903
FRANKLIN16,29813,98378,666
GADSDEN41,89135,728389,024
GULF9,6277,97471,934
HOLMES24,92818,871172,119
JACKSON58,55745,670375,612
JEFFERSON6,8684,87563,617
LIBERTY9,7717,35597,783
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5153056,745
TAYLOR19,82114,870159,170
WAKULLA32,61926,846310,444
WALTON32,47825,474419,122
WASHINGTON39,50129,045254,310
Totals319,116249,0012,605,331