About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for State of Florida

Statistics for Nationwide

Member Districts
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
CALHOUN23,46616,117183,779
FAU Lab School122633,528
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY1,9321,31216,839
FRANKLIN16,19013,85278,111
GADSDEN41,66735,281384,651
GULF9,5237,97372,262
HOLMES24,37918,285168,944
JACKSON57,95045,230372,746
JEFFERSON6,8384,87163,555
LIBERTY9,5757,21996,939
Pembroke Pines/FSUS4242986,587
TAYLOR19,36014,782158,634
WAKULLA31,45726,277308,109
WALTON31,22224,693403,519
WASHINGTON39,14228,636251,530
Totals313,247244,8892,569,733