About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for State of Florida

Statistics for Nationwide

Member Districts
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
CALHOUN24,30916,899188,537
FAU Lab School1881669,708
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY1,9431,31816,986
FRANKLIN16,44914,15679,667
GADSDEN43,04736,375394,449
GULF9,9168,16073,080
HOLMES25,35219,135173,492
JACKSON60,68646,715384,127
JEFFERSON7,4274,90464,030
LIBERTY9,8407,50799,077
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5213677,930
TAYLOR20,06715,321161,496
WAKULLA33,29827,622319,645
WALTON32,53125,738424,191
WASHINGTON39,76029,518258,270
Totals325,334253,9012,654,685