About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for State of Florida

Statistics for Nationwide

Member Districts
DistrictParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
CALHOUN25,09217,186191,304
FAU Lab School27925010,548
FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY2,0071,37617,193
FRANKLIN16,39114,08979,621
GADSDEN43,33536,916407,750
GULF9,9368,26573,015
HOLMES25,70019,388174,076
JACKSON60,63446,960385,253
JEFFERSON7,2574,87664,166
LIBERTY9,9007,52299,301
Pembroke Pines/FSUS5664219,061
TAYLOR20,49815,342161,696
WAKULLA34,01628,414329,062
WALTON32,73625,833427,969
WASHINGTON41,37230,610264,261
Totals329,719257,4482,694,276