About ePDC QUICK FIND 
 Home | Calendar | Showcase | FEC | ePDC | Hot Topics | Resources | Contact Us | Site Map 
Professional Development Activities
From 2001 to present
Statistics for Member Districts

Statistics for State of Florida

Nationwide
StateParticipantsCompletersInservice Hours
Alabama9507621,958
Alaska232142
Arizona1,1609431,915
Arkansas1,4051,3472,694
Armed Forces Europe481938
Armed Forces Pacific141428
California2,3532,1994,436
Colorado292251510
Connecticut9376152
Delaware155152304
District of Columbia239170340
Dominican Repulbic271938
Federated States of Micronesia11842
Florida408,668315,9743,237,576
Georgia3,9713,3137,493
Guam141326
Hawaii414182
Idaho5554108
Illinois1,7641,5223,080
Indiana7868232
International508288576
Iowa393366
Kansas415343694
Kentucky2,1351,9283,893
Louisana583417834
Maine442958
Maryland12694196
Massachusetts1,3371,1462,292
Michigan2,5642,3584,728
Minnesota8795971,251
Mississippi215160478
Missouri449359718
Montana1058
Nebraska363468
Nevada352331690
New Hampshire6435521,104
New Jersey3,0812,5385,095
New Mexico191143286
New York2,8502,3794,782
North Carolina7996911,416
North Dakota112
Ohio3,3762,9005,803
Oklahoma2,4032,2574,530
Oregon11285198
Palau112
Pennsylvania1,9231,7593,518
Puerto Rico154103206
Rhode Island276259518
South Carolina238181398
South Dakota7135911,182
Tennessee5,9925,04210,302
Texas50,57939,44379,182
Utah11099226
Vermont494794
Virgin Islands10612
Virginia4,2813,7947,606
Washington15198196
West Virginia116109218
Wisconsin479444888
Wyoming221836
Totals509,603398,6283,405,444